Saturday, July 2, 2011


Much to the detriment of... well.. anyone who has a cell phone that accepts photos, and, well...  all of my facebook friends... someone gave me a smart phone with a camera on it. I am sure all smart phones have cameras, but, um.. well.. it needs to be said. I can.not. stop. taking. pictures. And possibly sending them to everyone I know, and facebook. Maybe. Just a little. 

Here are 5 of the photos I took... yesterday. Yep. Yesterday. 

 I am 

fairly certain

that my friends and family

will start calling for an intervention

very soon. 

Love in Him,


  1. Lol. I can *never get a phone like this. I would be big trouble!!

  2. Seriously you can't. I take photos ALL day. And then I just randomly send them. I'm all "Oh, look, a lightning bug. Hmm... who would like to see a lightning bug? Umm.... A, B, C, D.. yeah. Sure. Dad wants to see a lightning bug. Click." It's horrifying.